Versión 2.0 [Fecha de última actualización 02/Octubre/2013]

PRIVACY NOTICE related to personal data collected by PROMEIM, SA DE CV (hereinafter referred to as "PROMEIM")

1.- General.

1.1 PROMEIM is committed and respectful of the Rights of the personal data of individuals, Recognized in Article 16 ii fraction of the Political Constitution of the United States of Mexico, and the provisions of federal law protection of private personal data in possession of the particulars, as mentioned above, we put at your disposal this privacy notice in the interest of the holder of personal data, is found entitled to Exercise your right to informational self-determination.

1.2.- By accessing and using the internet sites whose domain names are: and / or hereinafter referred to as PROMEIM sites, you (hereinafter referred to as the "holder" or the "holders") states that you are accepting the terms and conditions contained in this notice and represents and expresses his acceptance and consent using electronic media such effect in terms of the provisions of Article 1803 of the federal civil code.

1.3.- If the owner does not accept absolutely and completely the terms and conditions of this notice, you should refrain from sharing any information to PROMEIM by any means including sites.

1.4.- In the event that the owner continue using sites either in whole or in part, such action is deemed absolute and expressly accepted the privacy notice published by PROMEIM, at the very moment in which the holder access to each of the sites.

The parties agree that the absence, mistake, fraud, bad faith or any other defect of will that could nullify the validity of this instrument, both agree to be bound to the wording of the provisions of the following:

2.- Definitions

2.1.- Holder.- The individual (OWNER) who are identified or personal data.

2.2.- Sensitive Personal information.- Personal data which affect the most intimate sphere of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk it.

2.3.- Responsible.- Person or entity (PROMEIM) Forged deciding on the treatment of personal data.

2.4.- Responsible.- Physical or moral person alone or jointly with others processes personal data on behalf of charge.

2.5.- Treatment.- Collection, use (including access, management, use, transfer or disposal of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

2.5.1 Transfer.- All communications of data to someone other than the person responsible treatment.

2.6.- Rights ARCO.- Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

2.7.-Tacit Consent.- Be understood that the holder has consented to the processing of data, when having made available the Privacy Notice, does not oppose.

2.8.-Primary Purpose.- Those purposes for which is mainly requested personal data and therefore gives rise to the relationship between PROMEIM and HOLDER.

2.9.-Secondary Purpose.- Those purposes that are not essential for the relationship between PROMEIM and HOLDER, but his treatment helps to fulfill the objects of PROMEIM.

3.- Identity and address of the person responsible.

Responsible for the collection of personal data is PROMEIM SA DE CV, who undertake to respect the provisions of this Privacy Notice (hereinafter the "Notice"), it is made available in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held Private Parties (hereinafter the "Act") and applies in respect of personal data of individuals, which PROMEIM obtained by reason of its activities with candidates, employees, customers, prospective customers, suppliers, prospects suppliers and / or business partners or service providers, visitors to the facility, and users SITES.

The address for the purposes of this notice, set PROMEIM, is located in: Vicente Guerrero 6157, Col. Heritage, CP 72450, Municipality Puebla, Puebla, Mexico.

4.- Data to be collected.

LICENSEE acknowledges and agrees that PROMEIM directly obtain the following personal data on the relation with each HEADLINE:

Applicants or workers. Full name, date of birth, email, conventional address, marital status, signature, photograph, local telephone and / or mobile, social security number, fax, CURP, RFC, driver's license number, grade level. Contact emergency, date and time of entry and exit facilities PROMEIM. Personal references or contact information (name, address, telephone company where he works). School data. Most recent studies, institution, generation, average degree received, current studies, time and institution, office functions dominating, courses or seminars, institution and date of application of these courses, knowledge of languages and computer equipment and office and availability to travel. Professional experience. Business, money, phone, period, final salary, name and position of immediate past chief. Copy documentation: Birth, CURP, IFE, Proof of Address, Curriculum Vitae, Military Primer and two personal references.

Customers or Distributors. Name, address, CURP, RFC, State of account, records and subscriber stations, area, fixed and mobile phones, emails, signature and electronic signature. Copy documentation: Official identification, business referrals and / or personal.

Prospects Suppliers and Service Providers. Tax data and email, full name, date of birth, fixed and mobile telephone, address, email address, occupation, Training and Languages (Spoken and Written). Documentation. Official Identification, RFC and Account status, high hacienda (R1).

User SITES and social networks: As distribute and Contact: name, turning, address, telephone number, contact name, title, email and telephone.

4.2. THE OWNER hereby, expressly consent under Article 9 of the LFPDPPP, so PROMEIM, treat your personal information, financial and / or property contained in this clause, to comply with the purposes set out in this Notice Privacy.

4.3. PROMEIM states that may obtain personal data HOLDER through so-called public sources, in order to validate, update and contact HOLDER, always respecting the reasonable expectation of privacy, Article 7 refers LFPDPPP.

4.4. PROMEIM use IP information (Internet Protocol, for its acronym in English Internet Protocol) to analyze any type of threats SITES and to gather demographic information. However, the IP information, in no case be used to identify HOLDERS, except when it is probable fraudulent activity.

5.- Use of "Cookies" and "web beacons".

5.1.- PROMEIM recognizes SITES may make use of "cookies" in connection with certain features or functions. Cookies are specific types of information that a website transfers to the hard disk of the computer HOLDER order to maintain records. Cookies can be used to facilitate the use of a website, saving passwords and preferences while HOLDER browse internet.

5.2.- THE SITES do not use cookies to collect or store personally identifiable information HOLDER computer that was not originally sent as part of the cookie.

5.3.- For its part, the "web beacons" are images embedded in a web page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, and store information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction on that page and type of browser used, among others.

5.4.- Although most browsers accept "cookies" and "web beacons" automatically HOLDER can set your browser not to accept them.

5.5..- To disable "cookies", follow the instructions below:

6.- Purpose of the processing of personal data.

6.1 PROMEIM agree and acknowledge that you may deal directly or through managers, personal data HOLDER, according to the type of relationship you have with it, for the following primary purposes:

6.2. PROMEIM may process personal data for the following secondary HOLDER purposes:

6.3 If HOLDER not want your personal data to be used for all or some of the Secondary Purpose set forth in section 6.2., Must send a request to delete your data, specifying the purposes for which wishes are not treated your personal data to the following email:

6.4 also PROMEIM HOLDER informs that, except as described in 6.1 and 6.2 of this notice, all personal data stored on physical media will be stored for up to 5 to 5 years after completion of the purpose for which they were collected for subsequent destruction. In the case of the information contained in electronic media and a storage period can not be set up within 10 to 10 years after the conclusion of the purpose for which they were collected.

7.- Limitations on access and disclosure of personal data.

PROMEIM, is committed to making its best efforts to protect the security of personal data is handing HOLDER, by holding legal acts, the use of technologies and antivirus systems that control access, use or disclosure of personal information; for this purpose, personal information is stored in databases with limited access that are located in controlled facilities with safety; PROMEIM, agrees that the information provided by THE HOLDER, is considered confidential, used under full privacy.

Additionally, you are informed that for the purposes of avoiding receive advertising in general, you can make your registration in the Public Registry to Prevent Advertising, for more information you can check the website of the Federal Office of Consumer (PROFECO).

8.- Responsible for processing applications.

If HOLDER need to revoke your consent and access, modify, cancel, oppose the processing of personal data provided, it shall be done through the committee appointed by PROMEIM, whose details are described below:

Responsible: Privacy Committee.


9.- Means to revoke consent.

THE OWNER of personal data may revoke consent is granted accepting this. Such revocation of consent that is given electronically, must make observing the following procedure:

9.1.- Send an email Responsible Care, 8- designated in paragraph eight of this Notice, which will be attended by such applications.

9.2.-mail a request or data message to the email before specified, which indicate:

9.3.- PROMEIM notify HOLDER, within a period of twenty (20) days from the date on which the application for the exercise of ARCO rights received, the resolution adopted, in order that, if it is appropriate , it becomes effective within 15 (fifteen) days following the date on which the response is communicated through a message containing that ran all proceedings for not process personal data HOLDER

10.- Means to exercise the ARCO rights.

If HOLDER need access, rectify, cancel or oppose the personal information you provided to PROMEIM, the OWNER shall follow the following procedure:

10.2.-Send an email Responsible Care, 8- designated in paragraph eight of this Notice, by which such requests will be answered, stating the following:

10.3 PROMEIM notify the OWNER, within a period of twenty (20) days from the date the request for access, rectification, cancellation and opposition is received, the resolution adopted, in order that, if appropriate, with becomes effective the same within 15 (fifteen) days following the date on which the response is communicated. When dealing with requests for access to personal data, shall delivery with proof of identity of the applicant or legal representative, as applicable.

11.- Transfer of personal data.

PROMEIM transfer personal data to third parties HOLDER, for the following purposes:

11.1. IMSS INFONAVIT and SAT, in order to comply with labor legislation, social security and tax payments.

11.2. Banking institutions, in order to make the collection or payment of goods or services or the payment of wages of workers, which requires or offers PROMEIM for its customers, suppliers and employees.

11.3. THE OWNER agrees and acknowledges that if no voice opposition to their data being transferred, be deemed to have consented to it.

11.4. Notwithstanding the foregoing, and in case of security breaches occurred at any stage of treatment, which significantly affect the economic or moral rights HOLDERS submitted, they will be informed by email, immediately, to that the latter can take appropriate measures to defend their rights, demarcating any liability to PROMEIM, if the violation is not attributable to him.

12.- Modifications.

The parties agree that the Privacy Notice, may be modified in time and so PROMEIM determined by reference to the study and regulations regarding the protection of personal data arise, so it is obliged to maintain updated it, for SITES consultation, to the effect that if HOLDER, is in ability to exercise their rights ARCO.

13.-Applicable law and jurisdiction.

The parties state that this notice will be governed by the applicable laws in Mexico, in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations.

For if there is a dispute or controversy arising from the interpretation, enforcement or compliance notice of any of the documents derived therefrom, or in connection therewith, the parties amicably, seek to reach an agreement within thirty (30) calendar days from the date on which any difference arises and is notified in writing of such event the counterparty, deducting the mediation process with the Center for Alternative Justice of the Federal District, taking the under Law Alternative Justice of the Superior Court of the Federal District and its Rules in force when the dispute arises.

If the parties do not reach an agreement, hereby agree to submit all disputes arising out of this NOTICE or any of the documents derived therefrom, or in connection with this or with those, be resolved definitively submit to the jurisdiction and laws of the Federal Administrative Authorities and Courts of Mexico City, Federal District expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that for reasons of their present or future domiciles tHEY MAY be applicable.

Camino Real de los Cipreses 2000

Fraccionamiento El Barreal

7200 San Andrés Cholula, Puebla, Méx.

Tel./Fax +52 (222) 216 0845

+52 (222) 216 2175

+52 (222) 216 1296

Employment Exchange

Promeim S.A. de C.V.

® 2014 All Rights Reserved.